FPL GW9 projections — 2026-10-30
This page preserves the xPts and xMins values available at capture time. It will not move with later injury news, price changes, fixture updates or model releases.
GameweekGW9
Players669
Projection enginexpts_v1
Captured30 Oct 2026, 00:09 GMT
Captured 30 Oct 2026, 00:09 GMT
Model trained 29 Oct 2026, 05:00 GMTTop 100 by three-Gameweek xPts
| Player | Team | Pos | Price | 3 GW xPts | Next GW | Floor | Ceiling | xMins | Start | Owned |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Haaland | MCI | FWD | £15.8m | 24.5 | 7.7 | 5.8 | 9.6 | 86 | 98% | 78.4% |
| Gabriel | ARS | DEF | £7.9m | 18.0 | 5.5 | 3.9 | 7.1 | 88 | 98% | 23.2% |
| Tavernier | BOU | MID | £6.4m | 16.9 | 5.6 | 4.0 | 7.1 | 86 | 98% | 20.9% |
| Doku | MCI | MID | £7.5m | 16.5 | 5.2 | 3.6 | 6.7 | 82 | 89% | 4.3% |
| B.Fernandes | MUN | MID | £11.7m | 15.8 | 5.1 | 3.6 | 6.6 | 68 | 69% | 23.8% |
| Mbeumo | MUN | MID | £7.9m | 15.7 | 5.1 | 3.6 | 6.6 | 86 | 98% | 21.4% |
| White | ARS | DEF | £5.4m | 15.2 | 4.6 | 3.2 | 6.0 | 79 | 95% | 4.6% |
| De Cuyper | BHA | DEF | £5.3m | 15.1 | 4.0 | 2.7 | 5.4 | 86 | 98% | 42.5% |
| Vuskovic | BHA | DEF | £5.2m | 14.9 | 4.1 | 2.7 | 5.4 | 87 | 98% | 6.7% |
| Ødegaard | ARS | MID | £6.7m | 14.7 | 4.4 | 3.0 | 5.9 | 86 | 98% | 17.3% |
| Konsa | ARS | DEF | £4.7m | 14.7 | 4.4 | 3.0 | 5.9 | 87 | 98% | 20.5% |
| Dewsbury-Hall | EVE | MID | £6.6m | 14.2 | 4.5 | 3.0 | 5.9 | 86 | 98% | 6.0% |
| Groß | BHA | MID | £6.2m | 13.9 | 3.8 | 2.5 | 5.2 | 86 | 98% | 46.0% |
| Muharemović | LEE | DEF | £5.1m | 13.9 | 4.4 | 3.0 | 5.8 | 88 | 98% | 5.9% |
| N.Jackson | AVL | FWD | £6.8m | 13.9 | 4.8 | 3.3 | 6.3 | 86 | 98% | 15.2% |
| Guéhi | MCI | DEF | £6.0m | 13.7 | 4.1 | 2.7 | 5.5 | 74 | 81% | 16.9% |
| E.Le Fée | SUN | MID | £5.7m | 13.7 | 4.9 | 3.4 | 6.4 | 86 | 98% | 2.8% |
| Barcola | LIV | MID | £8.1m | 13.7 | 4.2 | 2.8 | 5.6 | 86 | 98% | 4.0% |
| Calafiori | ARS | DEF | £5.9m | 13.6 | 4.1 | 2.8 | 5.5 | 50 | 55% | 50.2% |
| Evanilson | BOU | FWD | £6.3m | 13.6 | 4.4 | 3.0 | 5.8 | 86 | 98% | 10.3% |
| Gibbs-White | NFO | MID | £7.9m | 13.6 | 4.7 | 3.2 | 6.1 | 68 | 72% | 11.7% |
| Silva | BOU | DEF | £5.0m | 13.6 | 4.6 | 3.1 | 6.0 | 88 | 98% | 1.3% |
| Barry | EVE | FWD | £5.6m | 13.5 | 4.2 | 2.9 | 5.6 | 86 | 98% | 7.3% |
| Cherki | MCI | MID | £8.0m | 13.4 | 4.2 | 2.8 | 5.6 | 50 | 48% | 38.0% |
| Rayan | BOU | MID | £6.3m | 13.4 | 4.4 | 3.0 | 5.8 | 86 | 98% | 1.9% |
| Enzo | MCI | MID | £6.9m | 13.3 | 4.2 | 2.8 | 5.5 | 66 | 73% | 3.9% |
| Raya | ARS | GK | £6.2m | 13.3 | 4.0 | 2.7 | 5.4 | 88 | 98% | 45.7% |
| Gvardiol | MCI | DEF | £5.7m | 13.2 | 4.0 | 2.6 | 5.3 | 63 | 66% | 26.7% |
| Hill | BOU | DEF | £5.5m | 13.2 | 4.4 | 3.0 | 5.8 | 88 | 98% | 1.9% |
| Enciso | IPS | MID | £5.5m | 13.1 | 4.5 | 3.1 | 6.0 | 86 | 98% | 0.9% |
| Palmer | CHE | MID | £9.8m | 13.1 | 4.2 | 2.8 | 5.6 | 86 | 98% | 27.3% |
| Manzambi | AVL | MID | £6.1m | 13.0 | 4.6 | 3.1 | 6.0 | 75 | 95% | 5.2% |
| Van Hecke | TOT | DEF | £4.9m | 13.0 | 4.7 | 3.2 | 6.1 | 88 | 98% | 8.4% |
| Rúben | MCI | DEF | £5.5m | 13.0 | 3.9 | 2.6 | 5.2 | 88 | 98% | 2.0% |
| Thiago | BRE | FWD | £7.8m | 13.0 | 4.6 | 3.1 | 6.0 | 86 | 98% | 9.1% |
| Gonzalo | FUL | FWD | £6.0m | 12.9 | 4.2 | 2.8 | 5.5 | 86 | 98% | 5.4% |
| Rogers | CHE | MID | £8.0m | 12.8 | 4.2 | 2.8 | 5.6 | 86 | 98% | 50.3% |
| Justin | LEE | DEF | £4.5m | 12.7 | 3.9 | 2.6 | 5.3 | 87 | 98% | 2.3% |
| Ndiaye | MCI | MID | £5.8m | 12.7 | 4.0 | 2.7 | 5.4 | 67 | 77% | 5.5% |
| Jacquet | LIV | DEF | £5.1m | 12.7 | 4.0 | 2.6 | 5.3 | 87 | 98% | 4.3% |
| Virgil | LIV | DEF | £6.4m | 12.6 | 4.0 | 2.7 | 5.3 | 88 | 98% | 15.1% |
| Neto | CHE | MID | £6.6m | 12.6 | 4.1 | 2.7 | 5.4 | 86 | 98% | 4.4% |
| Barnes | NEW | MID | £6.1m | 12.5 | 4.5 | 3.1 | 5.9 | 86 | 98% | 7.6% |
| Rudoni | COV | MID | £4.9m | 12.5 | 4.3 | 2.9 | 5.7 | 86 | 98% | 0.7% |
| Wirtz | LIV | MID | £7.2m | 12.5 | 3.8 | 2.5 | 5.2 | 79 | 95% | 5.0% |
| Senesi | TOT | DEF | £5.7m | 12.5 | 4.5 | 3.0 | 5.9 | 82 | 91% | 3.1% |
| Gomez | BHA | MID | £5.0m | 12.5 | 3.6 | 2.4 | 4.9 | 86 | 98% | 4.0% |
| Tarkowski | EVE | DEF | £6.2m | 12.4 | 3.7 | 2.4 | 4.9 | 88 | 98% | 18.6% |
| Khalaili | CRY | DEF | £5.0m | 12.2 | 3.9 | 2.6 | 5.3 | 87 | 98% | 0.3% |
| Belloumi | HUL | MID | £5.2m | 12.1 | 4.6 | 3.1 | 6.0 | 68 | 77% | 9.9% |
| Cunha | MUN | MID | £7.8m | 12.1 | 3.9 | 2.6 | 5.2 | 60 | 64% | 5.9% |
| Bogle | LEE | DEF | £4.8m | 12.1 | 3.7 | 2.4 | 5.0 | 86 | 98% | 11.2% |
| Calvert-Lewin | LEE | FWD | £6.1m | 12.1 | 3.8 | 2.5 | 5.1 | 86 | 98% | 21.2% |
| Van den Berg | BRE | DEF | £4.9m | 12.0 | 4.4 | 3.0 | 5.8 | 69 | 77% | 0.1% |
| Rice | ARS | MID | £7.4m | 12.0 | 3.8 | 2.5 | 5.1 | 64 | 74% | 12.3% |
| Pinnock | COV | DEF | £4.5m | 12.0 | 4.2 | 2.9 | 5.6 | 86 | 98% | 0.1% |
| Kayode | BRE | DEF | £4.6m | 12.0 | 4.4 | 3.0 | 5.9 | 82 | 95% | 6.9% |
| Isak | LIV | FWD | £9.1m | 12.0 | 3.6 | 2.3 | 4.9 | 62 | 65% | 17.7% |
| Muñoz | NFO | DEF | £5.3m | 12.0 | 4.0 | 2.7 | 5.4 | 86 | 98% | 4.7% |
| Hall | NEW | DEF | £5.3m | 12.0 | 4.3 | 2.9 | 5.7 | 88 | 98% | 20.5% |
| Truffert | BOU | DEF | £5.4m | 11.9 | 4.0 | 2.7 | 5.4 | 87 | 98% | 3.0% |
| O'Shea | IPS | DEF | £4.0m | 11.9 | 4.2 | 2.9 | 5.6 | 88 | 98% | 2.9% |
| Lindelöf | AVL | DEF | £4.5m | 11.8 | 4.3 | 2.9 | 5.7 | 87 | 98% | 0.6% |
| Egan | HUL | DEF | £4.1m | 11.7 | 4.5 | 3.1 | 5.9 | 86 | 98% | 7.3% |
| Schade | BRE | MID | £6.2m | 11.7 | 4.1 | 2.8 | 5.5 | 60 | 68% | 15.0% |
| Ajer | BRE | DEF | £4.5m | 11.7 | 4.3 | 2.9 | 5.7 | 88 | 98% | 4.2% |
| Dasilva | COV | DEF | £4.0m | 11.6 | 4.1 | 2.7 | 5.5 | 87 | 98% | 1.5% |
| Davis | IPS | DEF | £4.0m | 11.6 | 4.1 | 2.8 | 5.5 | 87 | 98% | 7.2% |
| Ajayi | HUL | DEF | £4.2m | 11.6 | 4.5 | 3.1 | 5.9 | 87 | 98% | 12.9% |
| Iwobi | FUL | MID | £5.4m | 11.5 | 3.9 | 2.6 | 5.2 | 86 | 98% | 1.4% |
| Quenda | CHE | MID | £5.2m | 11.5 | 3.8 | 2.5 | 5.1 | 71 | 74% | 0.0% |
| Suzuki | AVL | GK | £5.0m | 11.5 | 4.2 | 2.8 | 5.6 | 88 | 98% | 3.1% |
| McGinn | AVL | MID | £5.4m | 11.5 | 4.0 | 2.7 | 5.4 | 66 | 76% | 3.3% |
| Lewis-Potter | BRE | MID | £5.5m | 11.4 | 4.0 | 2.7 | 5.4 | 78 | 95% | 2.0% |
| Ayari | BHA | MID | £5.4m | 11.4 | 3.3 | 2.1 | 4.6 | 86 | 98% | 0.8% |
| Araujo | LIV | DEF | £5.4m | 11.4 | 3.6 | 2.3 | 4.9 | 67 | 73% | 3.6% |
| Hinshelwood | BHA | MID | £5.9m | 11.4 | 3.2 | 2.0 | 4.4 | 42 | 36% | 0.6% |
| Keane | EVE | DEF | £4.7m | 11.3 | 3.4 | 2.1 | 4.6 | 62 | 66% | 0.6% |
| N.Williams | NFO | DEF | £5.0m | 11.3 | 3.8 | 2.5 | 5.1 | 87 | 98% | 5.9% |
| Van de Ven | TOT | DEF | £5.0m | 11.3 | 4.1 | 2.7 | 5.4 | 73 | 79% | 3.8% |
| van Ewijk | COV | DEF | £3.9m | 11.3 | 4.0 | 2.6 | 5.3 | 87 | 98% | 7.2% |
| Philogene | IPS | MID | £5.4m | 11.2 | 3.8 | 2.5 | 5.1 | 79 | 85% | 0.1% |
| Elvedi | LEE | DEF | £4.5m | 11.2 | 3.5 | 2.2 | 4.7 | 56 | 56% | 0.1% |
| Tonali | TOT | MID | £5.3m | 11.2 | 3.9 | 2.6 | 5.3 | 86 | 98% | 2.0% |
| Kostoulas | BHA | FWD | £5.8m | 11.2 | 3.3 | 2.1 | 4.6 | 60 | 65% | 10.2% |
| Richards | CRY | DEF | £4.9m | 11.2 | 3.6 | 2.4 | 4.9 | 88 | 98% | 0.6% |
| Gakpo | LIV | MID | £7.1m | 11.2 | 3.4 | 2.2 | 4.7 | 51 | 47% | 6.7% |
| Dunk | BHA | DEF | £4.5m | 11.2 | 2.9 | 1.8 | 4.1 | 66 | 69% | 1.4% |
| Palacios | IPS | MID | £5.0m | 11.2 | 3.8 | 2.5 | 5.1 | 67 | 75% | 0.1% |
| Donnarumma | MCI | GK | £5.5m | 11.1 | 3.3 | 2.1 | 4.5 | 88 | 98% | 7.5% |
| Branthwaite | EVE | DEF | £5.5m | 11.1 | 3.3 | 2.1 | 4.5 | 57 | 54% | 2.4% |
| O'Brien | EVE | DEF | £4.8m | 11.1 | 3.3 | 2.1 | 4.5 | 75 | 81% | 0.3% |
| Schlager | NFO | MID | £5.0m | 11.1 | 3.7 | 2.4 | 5.0 | 86 | 98% | 0.1% |
| Xhaka | SUN | MID | £5.4m | 11.1 | 4.0 | 2.7 | 5.4 | 86 | 98% | 3.0% |
| Havertz | ARS | FWD | £7.4m | 11.0 | 3.3 | 2.1 | 4.6 | 58 | 64% | 5.6% |
| Hume | SUN | DEF | £4.2m | 11.0 | 4.2 | 2.9 | 5.6 | 83 | 95% | 1.9% |
| Mitchell | CRY | DEF | £4.5m | 11.0 | 3.5 | 2.3 | 4.8 | 87 | 98% | 5.2% |
| Schuster | BRE | DEF | £4.5m | 11.0 | 4.0 | 2.6 | 5.3 | 50 | 51% | 0.4% |
| Robertson | TOT | DEF | £4.3m | 10.9 | 3.9 | 2.6 | 5.2 | 53 | 53% | 2.3% |
| Charles | FUL | MID | £5.0m | 10.8 | 3.6 | 2.3 | 4.9 | 86 | 98% | 0.1% |
Reuse and limitations
Quote the capture time and link to this page when reusing the data. Values are probabilistic estimates, not promises. The CSV contains all 669 captured players; the accessible table displays the leading 100 to keep the page practical on mobile.