FPL GW6 projections — 2026-10-10
This page preserves the xPts and xMins values available at capture time. It will not move with later injury news, price changes, fixture updates or model releases.
GameweekGW6
Players667
Projection enginexpts_v1
Captured10 Oct 2026, 01:07 BST
Captured 10 Oct 2026, 01:07 BST
Model trained 8 Oct 2026, 05:00 BSTTop 100 by three-Gameweek xPts
| Player | Team | Pos | Price | 3 GW xPts | Next GW | Floor | Ceiling | xMins | Start | Owned |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Haaland | MCI | FWD | £15.6m | 25.3 | 7.2 | 5.4 | 9.0 | 88 | 98% | 74.2% |
| B.Fernandes | MUN | MID | £11.9m | 22.5 | 8.3 | 6.4 | 10.3 | 87 | 98% | 37.8% |
| Saka | ARS | MID | £9.6m | 20.1 | 6.9 | 5.1 | 8.6 | 87 | 98% | 16.3% |
| Mbeumo | MUN | MID | £7.9m | 17.8 | 6.7 | 5.0 | 8.5 | 87 | 98% | 20.2% |
| Palmer | CHE | MID | £9.7m | 16.4 | 5.4 | 3.9 | 7.0 | 87 | 98% | 24.2% |
| Calafiori | ARS | DEF | £5.9m | 16.3 | 5.5 | 3.9 | 7.1 | 87 | 98% | 51.1% |
| João Pedro | CHE | FWD | £7.7m | 16.1 | 5.3 | 3.8 | 6.9 | 77 | 86% | 64.5% |
| Gibbs-White | NFO | MID | £8.0m | 16.0 | 5.5 | 3.9 | 7.1 | 87 | 98% | 15.8% |
| Gabriel | ARS | DEF | £8.0m | 16.0 | 5.4 | 3.8 | 6.9 | 88 | 98% | 22.6% |
| Cherki | MCI | MID | £7.8m | 15.6 | 4.7 | 3.3 | 6.2 | 57 | 62% | 28.6% |
| Groß | BHA | MID | £5.9m | 15.4 | 5.0 | 3.5 | 6.5 | 87 | 98% | 34.0% |
| Guéhi | MCI | DEF | £6.0m | 15.3 | 4.5 | 3.1 | 6.0 | 88 | 98% | 17.8% |
| De Cuyper | BHA | DEF | £5.0m | 14.8 | 4.8 | 3.4 | 6.3 | 87 | 98% | 30.3% |
| Gonzalo | FUL | FWD | £6.1m | 14.7 | 4.7 | 3.2 | 6.1 | 86 | 98% | 6.3% |
| Tavernier | BOU | MID | £6.1m | 14.7 | 4.7 | 3.2 | 6.1 | 87 | 98% | 7.1% |
| Bruno G. | ARS | MID | £6.7m | 14.6 | 4.9 | 3.4 | 6.4 | 71 | 74% | 1.8% |
| Hall | NEW | DEF | £5.3m | 14.6 | 5.9 | 4.2 | 7.5 | 87 | 98% | 19.9% |
| Schade | BRE | MID | £6.2m | 14.5 | 4.6 | 3.2 | 6.0 | 87 | 98% | 14.8% |
| White | ARS | DEF | £5.4m | 14.5 | 4.9 | 3.4 | 6.4 | 74 | 94% | 4.5% |
| Enzo | MCI | MID | £6.9m | 14.4 | 4.3 | 2.9 | 5.7 | 84 | 92% | 3.7% |
| Affengruber | FUL | DEF | £4.5m | 14.2 | 4.1 | 2.7 | 5.4 | 78 | 85% | 0.4% |
| Rogers | CHE | MID | £7.8m | 14.2 | 4.7 | 3.2 | 6.2 | 87 | 98% | 42.2% |
| Cunha | MUN | MID | £7.9m | 14.2 | 5.2 | 3.7 | 6.8 | 87 | 98% | 6.0% |
| Mosquera | ARS | DEF | £5.3m | 13.9 | 4.7 | 3.2 | 6.1 | 76 | 82% | 1.6% |
| E.Le Fée | SUN | MID | £5.7m | 13.9 | 4.6 | 3.1 | 6.0 | 87 | 98% | 3.2% |
| Ødegaard | ARS | MID | £6.8m | 13.9 | 4.7 | 3.2 | 6.1 | 76 | 95% | 20.2% |
| Schuster | BRE | DEF | £4.5m | 13.8 | 4.2 | 2.8 | 5.6 | 85 | 94% | 0.5% |
| Vuskovic | BHA | DEF | £5.0m | 13.7 | 4.5 | 3.1 | 5.9 | 87 | 98% | 4.1% |
| Gvardiol | MCI | DEF | £5.7m | 13.6 | 4.1 | 2.7 | 5.4 | 87 | 98% | 27.2% |
| Barnes | NEW | MID | £6.1m | 13.5 | 4.9 | 3.4 | 6.4 | 87 | 98% | 7.4% |
| Castagne | FUL | DEF | £4.5m | 13.5 | 3.8 | 2.5 | 5.1 | 87 | 98% | 1.1% |
| Kostoulas | BHA | FWD | £5.6m | 13.4 | 4.2 | 2.8 | 5.6 | 86 | 98% | 7.2% |
| Muñoz | NFO | DEF | £5.4m | 13.4 | 4.6 | 3.1 | 6.0 | 81 | 97% | 5.5% |
| Muharemović | LEE | DEF | £5.0m | 13.3 | 4.1 | 2.7 | 5.4 | 87 | 98% | 4.5% |
| Tarkowski | EVE | DEF | £6.2m | 13.3 | 5.1 | 3.6 | 6.6 | 88 | 98% | 18.2% |
| Thiago | BRE | FWD | £7.8m | 13.3 | 4.2 | 2.8 | 5.5 | 86 | 98% | 9.5% |
| Andrés | BHA | MID | £5.5m | 13.2 | 4.2 | 2.9 | 5.6 | 73 | 77% | 0.1% |
| Barry | EVE | FWD | £5.7m | 13.1 | 4.5 | 3.0 | 5.9 | 86 | 98% | 8.7% |
| Thomas | COV | DEF | £4.0m | 13.0 | 4.1 | 2.7 | 5.4 | 87 | 98% | 8.6% |
| Bassey | FUL | DEF | £4.5m | 13.0 | 3.7 | 2.4 | 4.9 | 87 | 98% | 0.9% |
| Gomez | BHA | MID | £5.0m | 13.0 | 4.2 | 2.8 | 5.6 | 87 | 98% | 3.7% |
| Wissa | NEW | FWD | £6.2m | 12.9 | 4.6 | 3.2 | 6.0 | 86 | 98% | 19.1% |
| Raya | ARS | GK | £6.1m | 12.9 | 4.3 | 2.9 | 5.7 | 89 | 98% | 43.3% |
| J.Timber | ARS | DEF | £6.5m | 12.9 | 4.3 | 2.9 | 5.7 | 50 | 55% | 0.6% |
| Neto | CHE | MID | £6.5m | 12.9 | 4.2 | 2.9 | 5.6 | 87 | 98% | 1.4% |
| Matheus N. | MCI | DEF | £5.9m | 12.9 | 3.9 | 2.6 | 5.2 | 83 | 91% | 1.0% |
| Thiaw | NEW | DEF | £5.0m | 12.8 | 5.2 | 3.6 | 6.7 | 87 | 98% | 2.2% |
| Dewsbury-Hall | EVE | MID | £6.6m | 12.6 | 4.5 | 3.1 | 6.0 | 87 | 98% | 5.7% |
| Fernandez-Pardo | NEW | FWD | £6.0m | 12.6 | 4.4 | 3.0 | 5.9 | 71 | 89% | 0.1% |
| Rúben | MCI | DEF | £5.5m | 12.5 | 3.8 | 2.5 | 5.1 | 87 | 98% | 1.9% |
| Nketiah | CRY | FWD | £5.5m | 12.5 | 4.3 | 2.9 | 5.7 | 81 | 91% | 0.5% |
| Szoboszlai | LIV | MID | £6.9m | 12.4 | 3.9 | 2.6 | 5.2 | 87 | 98% | 30.9% |
| Davis | IPS | DEF | £4.0m | 12.4 | 4.6 | 3.2 | 6.0 | 87 | 98% | 7.5% |
| Khalaili | CRY | DEF | £5.0m | 12.4 | 4.5 | 3.1 | 5.9 | 87 | 98% | 0.3% |
| Justin | LEE | DEF | £4.5m | 12.4 | 3.8 | 2.5 | 5.0 | 87 | 98% | 1.4% |
| Botman | NEW | DEF | £5.0m | 12.3 | 5.0 | 3.5 | 6.5 | 87 | 98% | 0.8% |
| Tielemans | MUN | MID | £5.8m | 12.3 | 4.5 | 3.1 | 5.9 | 87 | 98% | 1.4% |
| Enciso | IPS | MID | £5.5m | 12.3 | 4.4 | 3.0 | 5.8 | 87 | 98% | 0.8% |
| Stach | LEE | MID | £6.0m | 12.3 | 3.8 | 2.5 | 5.2 | 87 | 98% | 2.4% |
| Elvedi | LEE | DEF | £4.5m | 12.3 | 3.8 | 2.5 | 5.1 | 85 | 94% | 0.1% |
| Emersonn | IPS | FWD | £5.6m | 12.2 | 4.3 | 2.9 | 5.7 | 74 | 95% | 4.0% |
| Branthwaite | EVE | DEF | £5.5m | 12.2 | 4.6 | 3.2 | 6.0 | 87 | 98% | 2.6% |
| Iwobi | FUL | MID | £5.4m | 12.2 | 3.9 | 2.5 | 5.2 | 76 | 95% | 0.7% |
| Leno | FUL | GK | £4.5m | 12.2 | 3.4 | 2.2 | 4.7 | 89 | 98% | 3.8% |
| Diomande | NFO | DEF | £5.4m | 12.2 | 4.1 | 2.7 | 5.5 | 71 | 85% | 0.5% |
| Palacios | FUL | MID | £5.4m | 12.1 | 3.8 | 2.5 | 5.1 | 72 | 94% | 0.2% |
| Charles | FUL | MID | £5.0m | 12.1 | 3.9 | 2.5 | 5.2 | 76 | 95% | 0.1% |
| Van Hecke | TOT | DEF | £4.9m | 12.1 | 3.1 | 1.9 | 4.3 | 87 | 98% | 6.1% |
| King | FUL | MID | £5.6m | 12.1 | 3.8 | 2.5 | 5.1 | 87 | 98% | 4.1% |
| Maitland-Niles | EVE | DEF | £4.5m | 12.1 | 4.6 | 3.1 | 6.0 | 76 | 82% | 1.5% |
| Murillo | NFO | DEF | £5.5m | 12.0 | 4.1 | 2.7 | 5.4 | 87 | 98% | 2.2% |
| Dasilva | COV | DEF | £4.0m | 12.0 | 3.7 | 2.4 | 5.0 | 87 | 98% | 0.8% |
| Mendy | HUL | DEF | £4.1m | 12.0 | 4.2 | 2.9 | 5.6 | 75 | 96% | 6.2% |
| Diouf | BRE | DEF | £4.5m | 12.0 | 3.6 | 2.3 | 4.9 | 59 | 62% | 0.1% |
| Andersen | FUL | DEF | £5.0m | 12.0 | 3.3 | 2.1 | 4.6 | 76 | 83% | 0.2% |
| Sávio | TOT | MID | £6.5m | 12.0 | 3.6 | 2.3 | 4.8 | 83 | 90% | 0.6% |
| Wirtz | LIV | MID | £7.3m | 11.9 | 3.8 | 2.5 | 5.1 | 87 | 98% | 5.5% |
| Ajayi | HUL | DEF | £4.2m | 11.8 | 4.2 | 2.8 | 5.5 | 87 | 98% | 14.0% |
| Manzambi | AVL | MID | £5.9m | 11.8 | 4.1 | 2.8 | 5.5 | 73 | 77% | 0.7% |
| Rayan | BOU | MID | £6.3m | 11.8 | 3.8 | 2.5 | 5.1 | 87 | 98% | 1.5% |
| Eze | ARS | MID | £6.2m | 11.8 | 4.0 | 2.7 | 5.4 | 59 | 65% | 1.1% |
| Martinez | MUN | DEF | £4.9m | 11.8 | 4.5 | 3.0 | 5.9 | 88 | 97% | 1.3% |
| Egan | HUL | DEF | £4.1m | 11.8 | 4.2 | 2.8 | 5.5 | 87 | 98% | 7.3% |
| Gyökeres | ARS | FWD | £7.1m | 11.8 | 4.0 | 2.7 | 5.4 | 57 | 61% | 3.7% |
| Dalot | MUN | DEF | £4.9m | 11.7 | 4.5 | 3.1 | 5.9 | 87 | 98% | 1.6% |
| Boscagli | BHA | DEF | £4.5m | 11.7 | 3.9 | 2.5 | 5.2 | 87 | 98% | 0.3% |
| Bobb | FUL | MID | £5.5m | 11.7 | 3.7 | 2.4 | 4.9 | 76 | 95% | 0.3% |
| Anderson | MCI | MID | £6.3m | 11.6 | 3.6 | 2.3 | 4.9 | 87 | 98% | 3.9% |
| Ndiaye | MCI | MID | £5.8m | 11.6 | 3.6 | 2.3 | 4.8 | 57 | 73% | 6.2% |
| Silva | BOU | DEF | £5.0m | 11.6 | 3.6 | 2.3 | 4.8 | 87 | 98% | 0.5% |
| Giles | HUL | DEF | £4.0m | 11.5 | 4.0 | 2.7 | 5.4 | 87 | 98% | 2.9% |
| Calvert-Lewin | LEE | FWD | £6.0m | 11.5 | 3.5 | 2.2 | 4.7 | 86 | 98% | 23.5% |
| Ayari | BHA | MID | £5.4m | 11.5 | 3.7 | 2.4 | 5.0 | 87 | 97% | 0.4% |
| David | BHA | FWD | £5.9m | 11.5 | 3.7 | 2.4 | 5.0 | 54 | 65% | 0.2% |
| Christie | BOU | MID | £5.0m | 11.5 | 3.6 | 2.4 | 4.9 | 74 | 78% | 0.0% |
| Palacios | IPS | MID | £5.0m | 11.5 | 4.1 | 2.7 | 5.4 | 86 | 94% | 0.1% |
| Mukiele | SUN | DEF | £5.4m | 11.4 | 3.7 | 2.4 | 5.0 | 83 | 93% | 1.9% |
| Ajer | BRE | DEF | £4.5m | 11.4 | 3.4 | 2.1 | 4.6 | 87 | 98% | 3.8% |
| Virgil | LIV | DEF | £6.5m | 11.3 | 3.6 | 2.3 | 4.9 | 87 | 98% | 16.1% |
| Schlager | NFO | MID | £5.0m | 11.3 | 3.8 | 2.5 | 5.2 | 87 | 98% | 0.1% |
Reuse and limitations
Quote the capture time and link to this page when reusing the data. Values are probabilistic estimates, not promises. The CSV contains all 667 captured players; the accessible table displays the leading 100 to keep the page practical on mobile.